Request review and repairs for WMKN airport

As the tile said, the current airport is like anything produced in the game… there is literally a building in the taxiway and some vegetation on the runaway… i crashed everytime i tend to park using the official taxi lanes… and many asians airports are missing night lights… thanks

Hey mafiaz1980, welcome to the community!

We recommend that you file officially on Zendesk for the issue if you haven’t already done so. A new ticket can be created by clicking the “Submit a Request” link found here. You can then select from the “How can we help?” box and fill out the information in as much detail.

You do not have to log in to Zendesk, but logging in allows you to easily track your support tickets in the future.

It is also advised that you stick to only a single issue per topic. If you are experiencing multiple issues, make sure you create separate topics and follow the given template. Make sure to search the category to see if similar issues exist and consider contributing to them.

See this topic for more information on the Bugs & Issues category: [READ FIRST] About the Bugs & Issues category

Feel free to reach out if you ever need anything! :slight_smile: