Signal tower in the middle of runway, WSAT

Brief description of the issue:

Signal tower in the middle of runway, WSAT

Provide Screenshot(s)/video(s) of the issue encountered:

Detail steps to reproduce the issue encountered:

Fly there and see tower in runway

PC specs for those who want to assist (if not entered in your profile)

Xbox…

Build Version # when you first started experiencing this issue:

Prior 9/7/21 update

Are you on the Steam or Microsoft Store version?

Xbox

Did you submit this to Zendesk? If so, what is your ticket #?

n/a

Confirmed still an issue in build 1.19.8.0

2 Likes

Just did a flight about an hour ago and landed at WSAT and the signal tower is still there.

This issue was raised in Oct 2020 in this thread:

https://forums.flightsimulator.com/t/behinderung-der-luftfahrt-flughafen-wsat/308762

1 Like